Staff Members

  • Senior Leadership Team

    Mrs S. Ridley
    Executive Principal
    Executive Principal Designated Safeguarding Lead Primary Partnership Lead National Leader of Education
    Mrs A Curran
    Head of School
    Head of School Designated Safeguarding Lead
    Mr B. Burpitt
    Deputy Principal
    Year 6 Rose Class Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Curriculum Leader Subject Leader-English
    Mrs J. Hawkins
    Deputy Principal
    Year 6 Groups Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead SENco Behaviour Lead
  • Teaching Staff

    Miss M. Chandarana
    Teacher
    Nursery Buttercup Class Responsibilities - Sustainable School
    Miss K. Holland
    Teacher
    Reception Daisy Class Responsibilities - More Able, Gifted and Talented Stretch and Challenge Lead
    Mrs V. Reid
    Teacher
    Reception Violet Class Responsibilities - Phase 1 (Foundation Stage and Year 1) History and Geography Subject Leader
    Mrs E. Harris-Wakelam
    Teacher
    Year 1 Snowdrop Class Responsibilities-Art
    Miss R. Morjaria
    Teacher
    Year One Teacher Snowdrop Class
    Miss C Ballard
    Teacher
    Year 1 Bluebell Class
    Mrs S. Adatia
    Teacher
    Year 2 - Marigold Class Responsibilities - EAL/Speaking & Listening/Languages
    Mrs L. Willoughby
    Lead Practitioner/Teacher
    Year 2 Primrose Class Responsibilities-Educational Visits/Phase 2 Leader (Years 2-3) Lead Practitioner
    Miss P. Modhwadia
    Teacher
    Year 3 Teacher Class Lily
    Ms J. Wren
    Teacher
    Year 3 Teacher Honeysuckle Class
    Ms M. Taylor
    Teacher
    Year 4 Orchid Class Responsibilities - Sustainable School
    Mr N. Odedra
    Teacher
    Year 4 Lavender Class
    Mrs S. Wakeling
    Teacher
    Year 5 Teacher Poppy Class
    Miss C. Ludlam
    Teacher / Reading Recovery
    Year 5 Daffodil Class Responsibilities - School Council/Reading Recovery/Extended Schools & Community Cohesion/Healthy Schools/PSHCE
    Mrs R. Mulla
    Teacher
    Year 6 Sunflower Class Responsibilities - Mathematics/Religious Studies Subject Lead
    Mr J. Wharin
    Teacher
    Year 6 Teacher Rose Class Phase 3 Leader (Yrs 4-6)
    Mrs N. Pariente-Bird
    French Teacher
  • Support Staff

    Mrs S. Simpkin
    HLTA
    Mr C. Jordan
    Cover Supervisor
    Mr L. Smart
    Sports Coach / Lifeguard
    Teaching Assistant-Year 4 Orchid Class
    Mr I. Harmer
    Level 3 Teaching Assistant
    Reception-Violet Class
    Mrs J. Hurst
    Family Support
    Mrs D. Irving
    Level 3 Teaching Assistant
    Nursery-Buttercup Class
    Mrs J. Lawler
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Mid-day Supervisor / Breakfast Club Supervisor/ Year 1 Snowdrop Class/Phonics
    Mrs V. Egan
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Year 2 Primrose Class/Phonics
    Miss C. Faxon
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Reception-Daisy Class
    Miss E. Owers
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Year 2 Marigold Class
    Mrs L. Mitchell
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Mid-day Supervisor/Year 4 Lavender Class/BRWP
    Mrs L. Hatfield
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Year 5 Daffodil Class/Year 1 Interventions
    Mrs K. Ghotra
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Reception Violet Class
    Mrs P. Faulkner
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Speech & Language Groups/Year 3 Honeysuckle/Mid-day Supervisor
    Mrs A. Ismail
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Year 1 Bluebell Class
    Mrs A. Bennett
    Level 2 Teaching Assistant
    Year 1 Bluebell Class
  • Premises Staff

    Mr M. Simpkin
    Premises Office
    Ms M. Philips
    Cleaner / Mid-day Supervisor
    Ms D. Filali
    Cleaner
    Ms J. Allen
    Cleaner
    Ms J. Payne
    Cleaner
  • Office Staff

    Ms S. Taylor
    Office Manager
    Mrs J Price
    Administrative Assistant
    Miss S White
    Administrative Assistant
    Attendance Monitor
    Mr D Lovell
    ICT/Network Manager
    Miss E Matthews
    PA to the Principal
    Mr M Premdji
    Trust Primary Business Manager
    Mr I Ridley
    Data Manager
  • Governors

    Cathy Brown
    Chair of Governors
    Sarah Ridley
    Executive Principal
    Alex Curran
    Head of School
    Mansoor Khan
    Trust Appointed Governor
    Safeguarding
    Naila Malik
    Trust Appointed Governor
    Liz Willoughby
    Staff Governor
    Nitin Odedra
    Staff Governor

Translate »